Line Up for 2016 Christmas Parade

Line Up is subject to change.  Updated as of 12/12/2016.


  1. Public  Safety  -- Lead Vehicles
  2. Honor Guard – Sheriff’s Department 
  3. Inman Mills Boy Scout Troop #26 (w/ Parade Banner)
  4. Grand Marshall – Bud Moore
  5. Mayor Junie White
  6. Jaycee President – Felicia Page
  7. Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System (CLINE'S FLOAT # 8)
  8. Knights of Columbus Council 9575 
  9. Sheriff Chuck Wright
  10. Spartanburg County Sheriff’s Office (CLINE'S FLOAT # 20)
  11. Spartanburg HS Marching Band
  12. Those Pickle Ladies
  13. FOX Carolina News
  14. WSSL - FM 100.5 (iHeart Media #1)
  15. University of South Carolina Upstate (CLINE'S FLOAT # 4)
  16. Mary B. Thomas Girls Circle of Youth
  17. SC Dept of The American Legion
  18. Spartanburg HS JROTC
  19. Holston Gases
  20. Girl Scout Troop 1502
  21. GMET (Cricket Wireless) 
  22. Woodruff HS Marching Band
  23. Justin T. Bradley, Spartanburg County Council District 2 Representative
  24. WSPA Your Carolina with Jack Roper & Megan Heidlberg
  25. Speed Factory Indoor Karting
  26. MY 102.5 - Hit Music From 90's to Now (iHeart Media #2)
  27. Spartanburg City Fire Department (Fire Truck)
  28. Exzel Fitness 
  29. Spartanburg County Public Libraries (CLINE'S FLOAT # 3)
  30. City of Spartanburg Bicycle and Pedestrian Commission
  31. 2017 Little Miss Sparkle City – Alyssa Soules
  32. Chesnee HS Marching Band
  33. Palmetto House Republican Women
  34. WXPS 92.1 FM - Truth Chapel
  35. Hub City Farmers’ Market
  36. Palmetto En Pointe
  37. Hanley Tree Care
  38. The Sparkle Dance Factory
  39. Spartanburg City Councilman Jerome Rice
  40. Greyrock Farms
  41. First Family Funeral Home
  42. Dorman HS Marching Band
  43. Dorman HS Blue Belles
  44. POP A LOCK (2 vehicles)
  45. Mary Black Health System (CLINE'S FLOAT # 39)
  46. Play It Again Sports
  47. RE/MAX Realty Associates
  48. Dorman HS JROTC
  49. Forevermore Farm, LLC
  50. 92.5 WESC - Carolina's Best Country (iHeart Media #3) 
  51. Emmanuel Baptist Church (CLINE'S FLOAT # 18)
  52. Miss Inman/Boiling Springs/Duncan Scholarship Pageant (2 cars)
  53. The Salvation Army Corp Community Center
  54. The Local Regiment Marching Band
  55. David Britt, Spartanburg County Council District 3 Representative 
  56. Amerigas 
  57. The Spartanburg Humane Society (CLINE'S FLOAT # 35)
  58. Camping World of Spartanburg
  59. Dance Designs Academy of Dance 
  60. American Legion Post 28 
  61. Spartanburg City Councilwoman Rosalyn Henderson-Myers
  62. WYCW Studio 62 with Jamarcus Gaston
  63. Upstate South Carolina Roller Derby
  64. Landrum HS Marching Band
  65. Wofford College Volleyball Team
  66. Miss SC Teen 2016 – Makayla Stark
  67. Real Rock 104.9 - Man Up (iHeart Media #4)
  68. Founders Federal Credit Union (CLINE'S FLOAT # 40)
  69. Caliber Collision Spartanburg
  70. Explosive Diamonds Dance Team
  71. Grier Roofing
  72. Great Clips (CLINE'S FLOAT # 33)
  73. Phenomenal Woman 
  74. Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System (truck)
  75. Boiling Springs HS Marching Band
  76. Foster Chapel Baptist Church 
  77. Hillbilly Clan
  78. adidas Group
  79. Starmakers Dance Company (CLINE'S FLOAT # 15)
  80. Project Hub Spartanburg, LLC 
  81. Rail Trail Dog Park
  82. WSPA Channel 7 Nightly News with Amy Wood and Tom Crabtree
  83. QS/1 Data Systems – *SANTA!*  (CLINE'S FLOAT #31)
Comments